基于改进遗传算法的天文卫星任务规划研究

Alternative Title: Mission Planning of Space Astronomical Satellite Based on Improved Genetic Algorithm

Keyword: 空间天文卫星 任务规划 观测窗口序列 改进遗传算法

Abstract: 空间天文卫星任务规划是一个复杂的多目标优化问题,是为了确定空间天文卫星需要执行的观测活动,有效研究确定在轨方案。通过抽象空间天文卫星任务规划问题相关要素,建立了空间天文卫星的任务规划数学模型,并在原有多目标遗传算法的基础上,设计了基于观测窗口序列的多目标遗传算法,改进了遗传算法的编码能力,能够得到每个观测任务的观测窗口序列,提高了规划结果的灵活性和适用性。从规划仿真结果看,使用改进后的多目标遗传算法能够满足空间天文卫星任务规划的具体需求,是有效的方法。

Other Abstract: The space astronomical satellite's mission planning is a complex multi - objective optimization problem. It is to determine the space astronomical satellite observation activities that need to be performed. A mission planning mathematical model of space astronomical satellite is proposed based on abstraction of the elements of space astronomical satellite mission planning. Furthermore,improved genetic algorithm based on the observation window sequence is put forward using the proposed model. Each observation mission's observation window sequence can be got, which is improving flexibility and applicability of the results. The simulation result shows that improved multi - objective genetic algorithm based on the observation window sequence is applicable to the specific needs of space astronomical satellite mission planning and it is feasible and effective.