基于STK/Scheduler的空间天文卫星任务规划研究

Alternative Title: Mission Planning of Space Astronomy Satellite based on STK/Scheduler

Keyword: 空间天文卫星 任务规划

Abstract: 空间天文卫星任务规划是一类复杂的NP难问题,将STK/Scheduler(Satellite Tool Kit/ Scheduler,卫星仿真工具包/任务规划)商业软件从对地观测任务规划领域拓展应用至空间天文卫星任务规划领域,对于获取可靠解算结果、快速构建地面运控仿真环境、提供解算参考基准具有重要意义。根据空间天文卫星任务规划问题,建立了以最大获取科学回报为目标的多约束任务规划模型,开展了基于STK/Scheduler的空间天文卫星任务规划解算和实例验证。实验结果表明:利用STK/Scheduler开展空间天文卫星任务规划能够适应多种规划时段和解算要求,具有求解稳定等特点,可以满足空间天文卫星任务规划的基本需求。

Other Abstract: Space astronomy satellite mission planning is a complex NP-hard problem. Expanding the application of STK/Scheduler commercial software from the field of Earth observation mission planning to space astronomy satellite mission planning field is important for obtaining reliable results,quickly building ground transport controlling simulation environment and providing solution reference point. According to the problem of space astronomy satellite mission planning taking,maximum scientific return as object of a multiple constrained mission planning model was established and the solution and instance validation of space astronomy satellite mission planning based on STK/Scheduler was developed. The results show that the use of STK/Scheduler in space astronomy satellite mission planning can adapt to a variety of planning sessions and solution requirements,and it can meet basic needs of space astronomy satellite mission planning due to its characteristics of derivation stability.