摆动镜随动系统的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and implementation of servo system in swing mirror

Keyword: 随动系统 旋转变压器

Abstract: 光学摆镜是某红外目标干扰模拟器的核心部件,要求光学摆镜运动位置控制精度高、响应时间短。在系统建模和仿真分析的基础上,提出了一种光学摆镜伺服控制系统的设计和实现方法。光学摆镜伺服控制系统是以DSP为核心,采用了位置控制回路和速度控制回路双闭环数字PID算法,利用有限转角力矩电机作为控制系统的执行机构,使用高精度旋转变压器作为控制系统的测量部件。实验结果表明,该伺服系统控制精度高,响应时间短,具有很好的工程应用前景。

Other Abstract: Optics swing mirror is a core module with special requirements of high precision and fast response in target simulator of infrared interference. In order to achieve theses pecial requirements, a design method of servo control system is proposed. The high-precision control system which adopts angle feedback and velocity feedback by PID algorithm is built with DSP, brushless resolvers and limited angle brushless torque motor. The experimental result indicates that the system can make the swing mirror achieve precise movement control and fast response. The design method of the servo control system can be widely used in the area of high-precision scanning control systems and has good application prospect in engineering.