UKF容错滤波在脉冲星组合导航中的应用

Alternative Title: Fault tolerant UKF application in pulsar-based integrated navigation

Keyword: 脉冲星 太阳敏感器 Ukf 滤波 野值检测 容错滤波

Abstract: 针对X射线脉冲星组合导航系统中测量野值导致的导航精度下降问题,利用基于残差正交性的Unscented Kalman Filter (UKF)容错滤波方法进行野值修正。在深空巡航段,采用基于X射线脉冲星和太阳观测的组合导航方式,用X射线探测器测量脉冲星光子到达时间,利用太阳敏感器测量太阳视线方向矢量,并利用联邦滤波结构进行信息融合。仿真结果表明,基于UKF的容错滤波算法在脉冲星组合导航系统的应用中,能够对野值进行实时修正,避免了导航精度下降,提高了系统的鲁棒性和工程实用价值。

Other Abstract: In view of the low navigation accuracy caused by the outliers in the pulsar-based integrated navigation system, a residual orthogonal unscented Kalman filter (ROUKF) was employed to correct the outliers. During interplanetary cruise, an integrated navigation was applied which included X-ray pulsar navigation system and sun observation navigation system. The X-ray detector was used to record the arrival times of pulsar photons. The sun sensor was used to measure the sun line-of-sight vector. The information fusion was conducted by the federated filter. Simulation results demonstrate that the ROUKF in the pulsar-based integrated navigation system can effectively correct the outliers. The proposed method improves the robust capability and the application value of the pulsar-based integrated navigation system.