星载高速无线数据网络协议的设计

Alternative Title: Design of the network protocol of a wireless spacecraft high speed data network

Keyword: 星载无线数据网络 通信协议 脉冲超宽带 Mil-std-1553b总线 空间应用

Abstract: 星载无线数据网络可以解除航天器内错综复杂的线缆网的束缚,是航天器轻小型化的重要技术储备。旨在替代航天器内现有的点对点三线制的低电压差分信号线缆,提出了一种基于脉冲超宽带(IR-UWB)技术的星载高速无线数据网络的设计方案,并重点介绍了高速无线网络协议的设计和实现。网络协议设计参考了美国军用数据总线标准MIL-STD-1553B 协议,采用时分制指令响应机制,按物理层、链路层、网络层和应用层进行了详细说明,以适应星载高速率无线数据传输的要求,具有灵活性高、可靠性高、扩展性高的特点。网络协议的IP核经过地面演示系统进行验证,实验测得应用层数据传输的误码率小于10~(-9)。

Other Abstract: Wireless spacecraft data networks can unburden the wire problems of the spacecraft, which makes it a promising technology for spacecraft light miniaturization. To replace the peer-to-peer three-wire Low Voltage Differential Signaling cables in spacecrafts, design of a wireless spacecraft high speed data network based on Impulse Radio Ultra Wideband was proposed. The wireless communication protocol referring to the American military data bus standard MIL-STD-1553B protocol was described in detail. The communication protocol adopted the time division command response mechanism, and its physical layer, data link layer, network layer and application layer were designed to meet the requirements of the wireless spacecraft high speed data communication. The design of a demonstration of the spacecraft high speed data network was tested and verified. It is proved that the system bit error rate is less than 10~(-9). The design of the protocol IP core is flexible, reliable and scalable.