空间惯性定向姿态卫星数传链路设计

Alternative Title: Payload Data Transmission Link Design for the Satellite with Attitude of Inertial Space Orientation

Keyword: 有效载荷数据传输 惯性空间定向 卫星 轨道仿真 天线波束 天线增益

Abstract: 对于采用空间惯性定向姿态的卫星,其在数传设备工作期间不能保证固定安装在星体上的发射天线波束准确指向地面站,这给有效载荷高速数传提出更高技术要求.研究了这类卫星在轨运行时其姿态相对地面站的变化规律,利用STK软件提供的卫星轨道仿真分析结果,寻找数传天线波束中心轴的较好指向,得到不同天线波束宽度能够实现的卫星对地数传时间.通过研制140°波束范围内0 dBi增益天线,在链路设计上保证了传输速率85Mbit·s~(-1)时有足够的余量.在星载设备小型化约束(质量10 kg、功耗80 W)条件下,采用小型化宽波束天线以及固态功放解决了空间惯性定向姿态卫星的有效载荷数据传输问题,设计方案满足相关任务要求.

Other Abstract: Satellites whose attitude is inertial space orientation cannot keep the transmitting antenna beam accurately pointing to the ground stations when the data transmitting device in the satellite is working. As a result, a new technical challenge of transmitting the payload data from the satellite to the ground stations in a high speed is brought forward. In this paper, a method using the transmitting antenna whose beam has proper width and pointing direction to resolve the problem is dedicated. For this aim, by simulating the satellite orbit with STK software, variation of the relative attitude of such satellites to the ground stations, as well as comparison on the data transmission time from the satellite to the ground stations at different beam width of the transmitting antenna, are researched. The key research is to develop an antenna whose gain is 0 dBi in 140? angle of beam, and the link is designed to ensure a sufficient margin at the transmission rate of 85Mbit·s~(?1). As a result, under the constraint of space avionics miniaturization (10 kg of mass, 80W of power consumption), the miniaturized antenna with wide beam and the solid-state power amplifier are designed to solve the problem of payload data transmission of satellites whose attitude is inertial space orientation.