基于北斗、GLONASS和GPS系统的中低纬电离层特性联合探测

Alternative Title: Investigation of mid- and low-latitude ionosphere based on BDS, GLONASS and GPS observations

Keyword: 电离层 Tec Gnss 北斗

Abstract: 基于GNSS(Global Navigation Satellite Systems)的发展,我们利用具有北斗、GLONASS和GPS三系统信号接收功能的接收机观测的数据,结合电离层总电子含量(Total Electron Content, TEC)的反演算法,提取出GNSS三系统观测的电离层TEC;同时,将GNSS三系统获取的TEC应用到电离层TEC地图、行进式扰动、不规则体结构和电离层的太阳耀斑响应等方面的研究中,这也是首次使用三种GNSS系统数据对电离层进行联合探测研究。研究结果表明,增加了北斗系统的GNSS三系统在研究中国地区电离层TEC地图、周日变化、逐日变化,行进式扰动以及电离层的实时监测等方面较单系统的GPS具有明显的优势。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the ionospheric total electron content (TEC) is derived by the observations from BDS (BeiDou Navigation Satellite System), GLONASS and GPS. The TEC obtained from GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite Systems) is firstly utilized to study the ionospheric map, travelling ionospheric disturbances, ionospheric irregularities and ionospheric responses to solar flares. The results show that three systems of BDS, GLONASS and GPS are obviously superior to the single system of GPS in the researches of regional ionosphere map over China, diurnal variation of TEC, day to day variability of TEC, travelling ionospheric disturbances, and monitoring ionospheric TEC.