产品设计知识服务中本体推理技术应用

Alternative Title: Ontology Reasoning Technology Application for Product Design Knowledge Service

Keyword: 知识服务 本体推理 一致性检查 Swrl规则

Abstract: 针对产品设计知识服务过程中服务方案结构的正确性得不到保证以及服务匹配模型不能全面表达用户语义需求等问题,提出了将本体推理技术与产品设计知识服务过程相结合的方法。采用本体公理推理的方法对服务需求层级结构进行一致性检查,保证了服务方案结构的正确性。建立了SWRL规则库并设计了推理机对需求模型中的隐含关系进行推理和挖掘,丰富了服务匹配模型的语义,使得服务匹配模型可以充分全面地表达用户的知识需求。最后,在某军用车辆知识服务系统中对该方法进行了应用,验证了该方法的有效性和可行性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at existing problems in the process design-knowledge service such as incorrect service solution architecture and incomplete service matching model, a framework of product design knowledge service with reasoning technology was proposed. To ensure the correctness of service solution architecture, a method of consistency check for service requirement hierarchy was proposed based on ontology axiom. In addition, the SWRL rule base and reasoning engine were designed to find the implied relationship and semantics in the requirement model, and the semantics of service matching model was enriched. Finally, this approach was used in a knowledge service system for military-vehicle validating its effectiveness and feasibility.