星载大型平板缝隙天线结构设计及热变形分析

Alternative Title: Structure Design and Thermal Deformation Analysis of Large Spaceborne Flat Slotted Antenna

Keyword: 热变形 平板缝隙天线 结构设计

Abstract: 以空间应用需求日益广泛的大型平板缝隙天线为研究对象,介绍了其结构组成.为减小天线热变形,对天线外侧4个安装角的连接方式做了改进设计,并在极高温和极低温两种工况下进行热变形分析,得到改进前后两个方案的变形结果.在极高温工况下,天线阵面Y向热变形均方根值从改进前的0.52 mm减小到0.3 mm;在极低温工况下,天线阵面热变形均方根值从改进前的0.35 mm减小到0.1mm.结果表明改进后的方案满足设计要求,从而确保了天线在轨电性能的指标.

Other Abstract: Large spaceborne flat slotted antennas recently boom rapidly in the field of space applications. The structural element of large flat slotted antenna is introduced. A new connected scheme of antenna is put forward and unidirectional floating fixing method is applied to outside four flange of antenna. This fixing method could ensure that antenna move along one certain direction freely when temperature rises or drops. Thermal deformation is analyzed in ultimate high temperature and ultimate low temperature. The results are thermal deformation RMS value in Y direction decreases from 0.53 mm to 0.3 mm in ultimate high temperature and decreases from 0.33 mm to 0.1 mm in ultimate low temperature. It shows that the thermal deformation RMS values satisfy the design requirements on board, so electrical performance can be assured.