Diviner红外温度与嫦娥卫星微波探测仪月表亮温的比较分析

Alternative Title: Comparison between Diviner Data and CELMS Data

Keyword: 亮温模拟 嫦娥二号微波探测仪 Diviner辐射计

Abstract: 提出使用高分辨率的Diviner辐射计红外温度作为月壤热传导的边界输入条件,使得月壤物理温度廓线的模拟更接近月表真实情况.利用Diviner物理温度廓线模拟的微波亮温与嫦娥二号卫星微波探测仪(CELMS2)的实测亮温匹配,来分析CELMS2数据的有效性和稳定性,为月壤微波特性的反演奠定基础.以哥白尼坑区域为例,对比分析了 Diviner辐射计红外通道温度与CELMS1实测微波亮温的变化趋势.选择月球虹湾地区内一位置点(45.°-45.5°N, 33.1°33.5°W),分析了 CELMS2在该位置点内5个月球时刻的亮温数据.通过对实测亮温与模拟亮温在经纬度和太阳高度角的匹配分析得到,在高频微波通道内两者的相关性达到96%以上,表明嫦娥二号微波探测仪亮温数据具有较高的稳定性,可以为月壤特性反演研究提供可靠数据来源.

Other Abstract: With a selected spot (45.1°45.5°N, 33.1°33.5° W) in Sinus Iridum, the measurements by Chang'E Lunar Microwave Sounder (CELMS) at five different lunar local time are analyzed. Then the lunar microwave brightness temperatures at four different frequencies of CELMS are simulated based on the microwave radiative transfer model. Grounded on the analyses for CELMS2 measurement as well as the simulated brightness temperatures in matched longitude, latitude and solar elevation angle, it is suggested that these two kinds of brightness temperature have a high correlation coefficient which can tend to 96%. Therefore, the stability of measurements of CELMS2 is verified.