自旋式综合孔径微波辐射计稀疏阵列布局优化设计

Alternative Title: Optimization for Rotating Thinned Array of Synthetic Aperture Radiometer

Keyword: 干涉式被动成像系统 自旋式稀疏阵列设计 量子雁群粒子群优化算法

Abstract: 该文针对自旋式综合孔径微波辐射计非均匀采样问题,提出新的阵列优化目标函数与阵列优化算法。首先,针对Cornwell提出的基线距离乘积最大目标函数优化稀疏阵列会出现基线中心与边缘区域密集而过渡区域稀疏的问题,该文提出修正的电荷最小能量分布目标函数以及基于最小误差网格剖分的方法。针对标准的粒子群优化(PSO)算法历史最优个体位置更新速度慢,容易陷入局部极小值的缺点,提出具有量子体制的雁群粒子群优化算法。该算法具有速度快、收敛精度高的优点。数值分析结果表明利用该文引入的目标函数优化的基线比距离乘积最大目标均匀,并且基于最小误差网格剖分的方法对应的重构图像更精确。该方法为实际自旋式稀疏阵列的设计与应用提供依据。

Other Abstract: This paper proposes two novel objective functions and a new heuristic optimization algorithm for rotating synthetic aperture passive imaging system which has non-uniform sampling scheme. Firstly, this paper introduces two objective functions named modified minimum electric charge energy and minimum error gridding, while the mostly used maximum baselines distance product objective function introduced by Cornwell will results in dense baseline distribution in centric and boundary area but sparse in the middle. To overcome the problem of updating global best position slowly, rising the risk of being trapped in local extremum by standard Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO), this paper introduces the novel Quantum-Goose Particle Swarm Optimization (QGPSO), which outperforms the existing method of global exploration efficiency and accuracy. Numerical simulations validate that these two functions provide more uniform radial baseline distribution and minimum error gridding objective function provides the most accurate reconstructed image. This method proposes reference for practical design and application of rotating thinned array.