多波段微波辐射计现场定标方法研究

Alternative Title: Calibration of Multiband Microwave Radiometer Used for Oceanic Calibration/Validation Site

Keyword: 海洋多波段微波辐射计 定标 定标检验场

Abstract: 海洋多频段微波辐射计(Oceanic Multiband Microwave Radiometer, OMMR)是一台五频段十通道微波辐射计.作为中国HY-2卫星扫描微波辐射计定标和检验的现场测试设备,其不但要连续稳定运行一年,而且要在数据质量和精度等方面满足更高定标要求.根据OMMR定标原理,对其在实验室和现场的测试结果进行研究,分析了 OMMR在平台的工作情况并对数据质量进行评价.

Other Abstract: Oceanic Multiband Microwave Radiometer (OMMR) is a five-band and 10-channel remote sensor, which is designed for in-situ calibration and validation of HY-2 satellites scanning microwave radiometer. It was demanded to satisfy the requirements of providing higher accuracy brightness temperature data than those of microwave radiometer during its one-year lifetime. Due to its special operating condition on the platform and some unexpected interference that might be suffered in this period, an effective calibration method is necessary and critical. In this paper, the principle of OMMR internal calibration was introduced, and attentions were paid on the analyses of calibration result of tests both in laboratory and on the platform. By using these calibration results, the data from in-situ measurements on the platform are given and evaluated.