地磁偶极子场磁力线疏密可视化算法

Alternative Title: The algorithm of density visualization of magnetic flux lines based on geo-magnetic dipole field

Keyword: 地磁偶极子场 磁力线疏密 三维可视化 种子点 经典四阶龙格库塔法

Abstract: 好的磁力线可视化结果应该是空间中某点附近磁力线疏密能正确反映该点磁感应强度的大小,磁力线上任一点的切线方向和该点磁感应强度的方向一致.所以磁力线可视化需要能准确、合理地解决磁力线种子点的选取和磁力线的追踪问题.种子点是磁力线追踪的起始点,其选取原则是满足追踪得到的磁力线疏密能准确映射磁感应强度大小的要求.传统的种子点选取算法是基于实际数据的统计算法.本文提出了基于物理约束的等磁通量法和等磁通密度衰减法,并对两种方案进行了严格的数学推导,最后基于经典四阶龙格库塔法实现了磁力线追踪.实验得到了较满意的效果图.

Other Abstract: Good visualization of magnetic flux lines should meet the rule that the density of magnetic flux lines reflects the magnitude of magnetic field at one point and the tangential direction of every magnetic flux line accords with the magnetic field.So the visualization of magnetic flux lines needs to solve the choice of seed points of magnetic flux lines and the tracing of lines accurately and reasonably.A seed point is the starting positon of one magnetic flux line.The rule of choice is the density of lines traced by seed points accords with the magnitude of magnetic field at one point.The traditional way is a statistical algorithm based on practical data .This paper proposes two schemes based on physical constraints:equivalent magnetic flux and the equivalent reduction of magnetic flux density.The two methods are based on strict math deductions. Finally,we traced the magnetic flux lines through classic fourth order runge-kutta method,and got satisfied results.