基于PSD的静电悬浮位置测量与控制系统设计

Alternative Title: Design of measurement and control system of position of electrostatic levitation based on PSD

Keyword: 位置敏感探测器 静电悬浮 信号处理

Abstract: 建立了基于位置敏感探测器(PSD)的静电悬浮三维位置信息测量与控制系统,分析了PSD的结构与静电悬浮位置测量与控制原理。系统采用单片机STC12C5A60S2处理PSD输出信号,得出悬浮样品位置信息与PSD输出电压的对应关系,实现单片机与上位机的通信,对测量的位置数据进行分析、处理以及悬浮样品位置控制。利用锆材料进行悬浮实验,实验结果表明:建立的测量系统能实现样品位置信息的非接触测量与稳定悬浮,具有测量数据可靠,运行稳定等优点,为材料悬浮加热和深过冷研究奠定了基础。

Other Abstract: A measurement and control system of three-dimensional(3D) position information of electrostatic levitation based on position sensitive detector(PSD) is setup and structure of PSD and position measurement and control principle of electrostatic levitation are analyzed.Output signal of PSD is processed by STC12C5A60S2 MCU,corresponding relationship between suspension sample position information and output voltage of PSD is obtained,and communication between MCU and upper PC,data analysis and processing,and position control on levitation sample are realized.Use zirconium materials to carry out suspension experiment and test results indicate that the system can realize non-contact measurement of sample position information and stable suspension of sample,and it has advantages of stable operation and reliable detecting data,and so on,and this measurement system laid foundation for material suspended heating and undercooling research.