基于C8051F005的均匀轴向亚磁场产生和测量系统

Alternative Title: Production and Measurement System of Uniform Axial Hypomagnetic Field Based on C8051F005

Keyword: 亚磁场 磁阻传感器 亥姆霍兹线圈

Abstract: 根据亚磁场生物学实验要求,利用Silicon Labs的C8051F005微处理器设计了一种轴向亚磁场产生和测量系统。基于亥姆霍兹线圈产生磁场的基本原理设计了一种新的磁场产生结构,采用MAX038产生交变磁场的硬件电路,使用磁阻磁强计对磁场进行精确测量,用VC6.0设计了上位机软件,图形化显示从磁阻磁强计传输过来的数据。实测表明,新结构产生磁场的均匀性要比亥姆霍兹线圈产生的磁场均匀性好,磁场均匀范围宽。亚磁场随电流的变化呈线性变化,具有很好的可控性,可通过简单设置控制交流磁场的频率。

Other Abstract: The production and measurement system of uniform axial hypomagnetic field based on Silicon Labs C8051F005 micro-processor is designed for the research on biological effects of the hypomagnetic field. A new structure for producing uniform axial hypomagnetic field is suggested according to the principle of magnetic field generated by Helmholtz coil. MAX038 is used for hardware circuit to generate the alternating magnetic field. The magnetic field can be accurately measured by magnetoresistive sensor, the data of which are transferred to the host computer via serial port, and then displayed graphically in real time. The uniformity of the magnetic field generated with the new structure is experimentally demonstrated to be better than that generated with Helmholtz coil. Experiments show that the magnetic field intensity is proportional to the current, and has the well controllability. The frequency of alternating magnetic field can be controlled by simple parameter setting.