椭圆轨道编队构型的初始化控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on Formation Initialization Control for Elliptic Reference Orbit

Keyword: 椭圆参考轨道 构型初始化 三迹向脉冲 四迹向脉冲

Abstract: 研究了椭圆参考轨道下的编队构型初始化问题,给出轨道面内绕飞构型的三种初始化策略.基于状态转移矩阵研究了构型初始化的两脉冲机动方法;基于高斯摄动方程,以降低燃料消耗为原则,研究了构型初始化的三迹向脉冲和四迹向脉冲方法,推导了速度增量的求解方程;对上述三种构型初始化策略进行了仿真分析,利用序列二次规划和遗传算法对计算结果进行优化.数值仿真表明,三种初始化策略均能完成构型初始化,三迹向脉冲初始化比两脉冲初始化节省约41%的速度增量,四迹向脉冲初始化需要的速度增量与三迹向脉冲初始化基本相等.

Other Abstract: Formation initialization for elliptic reference orbit is studied in this paper, and three formation initialization strategies for planner formation configuration are derived. Firstly, two impulsive initialization strategy is derived using the state transition matrix. Secondly, three and four in-track impulsive initialization strategies are studied using the Gauss perturbation equations with the principle of minimal fuel consumption. Finally, numerical simulations of three initialization strategies are carried out, and the sequence quadratic programming and genetic algorithm are proposed to optimize the numerical results. Simulation results show that three in-track impulsive initialization strategy requires about 41% less velocity increment compared with two impulsive initialization strategy, and four in-track impulsive initialization strategy requires almost equal velocity increment compared with three in-track impulsive initialization strategy.