反馈磁场均匀性对磁通门磁强计的影响分析

Alternative Title: Influence of Fluxgate Magnetometer on the Evenness of Feedback Magnetic Field

Keyword: 磁场探测 磁通门磁强计.反馈线圈

Abstract: 针对磁通门传感器的特点,研究了反馈线圈对磁通门传感器探测数据的影响,并对比了几种典型结构的传感器.磁通门传感器要求激励线圈工作在均匀磁场环境下,非均匀场会引入误差信号.根据磁通门原理进行了理论推导.非均匀性会导致反馈原理工作的磁通门传感器线性系数发生变化.针对应用于空间磁场探测的几种磁通门传感器常见结构,即分立结构型、亥姆霍兹型和紧凑球面型等,分析了传感器内部磁场的均匀性及对磁场探测的影响.经仿真计算分析发现,紧凑球型传感器的内部均匀性和稳定性优于分立结构传感器,更有利于空间磁场探测.

Other Abstract: Effects of the nonuniform feedback magnetic field on the fluxgate sensor is studied, and several typical types of the sensor are analyzed and compared mutually. It is required that the drive cores of fluxgate sensor should work in a uniform magnetic field in principle. When the magnetic field is nonuniform, error signal will be caused. Resultingly, the nonuniformity of the feedback magnetic field will lead to the change of fluxgate sensor's linear coefficient. Typical types of fluxgate sensors which work for space magnetic exploration include discrete form, Helmholtz form and Compacted Spherical Configuration (CSC) form, etc. The nonuniformity of the three feedback coils are analyzed as well as the performance of the fluxgate sensor when the feedback magnetic field is nonuniform. Compared to the simulation results, uniformity and stability of CSC sensor are much better than that of the discrete sensor, and CSC sensor is more conducive to the space magnetic field detection.