二维耦合光学摆镜伺服控制系统

Alternative Title: Servo control system in two-dimensional coupled optics swing mirror

Keyword: 伺服控制系统 运动解耦 有限转角力矩电机

Abstract: 二维耦合光学摆镜是扫描式星载红外光学系统的关键运动部件,其运动特性对伺服系统提出了高精度位置控制与运动解耦的特殊要求。在建模与仿真分析的基础上,提出了一种新的耦合偏移补偿与分割步进的解耦策略,采用位置环与速度环双闭环的PID控制算法,使用有限转角力矩电机和高精度旋转变压器作为执行与测量元件,以DSP为核心构建了二维耦合光学摆镜伺服控制系统。实验结果表明:该方法设计的控制系统二维运动解耦正确,控制精度高,响应时间短,动态特性好且超调小,可广泛应用于高精度摆动扫描控制系统的研究领域,具有很好的工程应用前景。

Other Abstract: Two-dimensional coupled optics swing mirror is a core module in an infrared optical scanning system of space, which demands special requirements of high precision and decoupling movement in a servo control system. A novel decoupling strategy called coupled offset compensation and segmentation stepping method was proposed based on accurate system modeling, abundant simulating and analysis results. The proposed servo control system of optics swing mirror was mainly constructed with a DSP chip, high precision brushless resolvers and limited angle brushless torque motors, which adopted position feedback and velocity feedback by PID algorithm. The experimental results indicate that the novel decoupling strategies are correct and that the servo control system makes the swing mirror achieve high precision movement which has a good dynamic characteristics, short response time and small overshoot. The method applied to the servo control system can be widely used in the field of high-precision swing scanning control system and possesses a great application prospect.