钢丝绳缺陷的微磁无损检测技术研究

Alternative Title: Wire Rope Defects with the Micro-magnetic NDT Technology

Keyword: 计量学 微磁检测技术 钢丝绳探伤 有限元模拟 节能化设计

Abstract: 为了探讨微磁检测技术在钢丝绳无损探伤领域的应用,采用有限元法,分析了无外加磁场激励状态下利用钢丝绳自身剩余磁场实现断丝缺陷检测的可行性。计算了钢丝绳缺陷处及周围空气中的漏磁场强度、分布规律及可测性;论述了地磁场的影响,为微磁检测技术提供了理论依据。通过对钢丝绳微磁检测方法的实验研究,得出了不同断丝状态下漏磁场的检测结果及变化规律。给出了钢丝绳金属截面损失与检测系统输出量的函数关系,验证了微磁无损探伤技术的可行性与可靠性。

Other Abstract: With the purpose of applying micromagnetic detection technology to nondestructive testing for wire ropes,the finite element method is used for analysis of the feasibility of the broken wire defects detection,using the residual magnetic field of the wire rope itself without extra magnetic field excitation. The wire rope defect points and the leakage magnetic field strength in surrounding air,distribution and the testability have been calculated. Then the influence of the geomagnetic field has been discussed,which is a theoretical basis for micromagnetic detection technology. Moreover, the testing results and the change laws in different broken wires states, as well as the functional relationship between the rope metal sectional area loss and the outputs of the detection system,are obtained through the experimental researches of micromagnetic detection method for wire ropes,that have verified the feasibility and reliability of micromagnetic nondestructive testing technology.