航天器表面污染物质沉积变化和控制因子评估

Alternative Title: Changes of contamination deposition on spacecraft surface and evaluation of control factors

Keyword: 微质量计 航天器表面污染 质量沉积 Msx卫星 高能粒子通量

Abstract: 航天器进入空间环境以后,空间环境分子污染和颗粒污染形成了航天器表面污染层,从而对航天器的各技术分系统产生不同的负面影响.介绍了中外中轨道航天器表面污染物质沉积变化在轨探测结果,并对污染物质沉积量变化和控制因子做初步评估.结果表明,污染物质沉积量在航天器入轨初期的1~2年内受航天器自身出气物质量、放气速率、表面温度及所处的气流方向等因子所控制.初期沉积量大,正是受到航天器入轨后自身出气量大、放气速率较高的控制,同时迎风面比背风面沉积量大.入轨后期表面沉积量长期变化呈现出明显的降变或缓慢涨落,而且具有全向性特征,因此探讨了具有全向性影响能力的控制因子相关特性,其中高能粒子通量和太阳紫外辐射通量变化可能是主要控制因子.

Other Abstract: After spacecraft launched into space environment, molecule contamination and tiny particle contamination deposit on spacecraft surface and constitute the surface contamination layer. This contamination phenomenon has different levels of negative impacts on some technical systems. The on-orbit detection results of spacecraft surface contamination both in China and abroad were discussed. Surface contamination deposition changes and control factors were preliminarily evaluated. The result shows that deposition changes of surface contamination within the first 1 to 2 years after launch are controlled by the spacecraft outgassing mass by itself, outgassing rate, spacecraft surface temperature and air flow direction. The deposition mass within early period is larger, which is controlled by more surface outgassing by spacecraft itself within early period and higher deposition rate after launch. And the deposition mass is more in the ram area than in the yield area. The surface deposition in the later period shows obvious drop or slow fluctuations, and possesses omnidirectional characteristics. Some control factors with omnidirectional effect were discussed, among which high-energy particle flux and solar ultraviolet radiation flux may be the main control factors.