FY-3A卫星星内辐射剂量评估与分析

Alternative Title: Radiation Dose Evaluation and Analysis Inside FY-3A Satellite

Keyword: 辐射剂量 高能带电粒子 Fy-3a卫星

Abstract: 对FY-3A卫星近四年的辐射剂量数据进行分析,结果表明,在1mm铝的等效屏蔽厚度下,星内辐射剂量存在显著的方向性差异,+Y向剂量增长变化显著大于+Z向.深入分析剂量变化与带电粒子辐射关系后发现,太阳质子事件期间的高能质子增长不会对辐射剂量增长变化产生显著影响;而高能电子是剂量增长变化的主要贡献者,其中扰动导致的高能电子通量强增长是使得辐射剂量显著增加的主要原因,并显著影响到卫星_Y向.进一步与工程常用SPNVIS剂量计算结果的对比表明,实测能更好地反映剂量动态变化和方向差异.综上,实测剂量数据对于同类工程星内器件的合理布局和工程防护设计具有一定指导和参考价值.

Other Abstract: FY-3A satellite can measure the radiation dose data from different directions during the missions from 2008 to 2012. In this paper, we describe total radiation dose from two directions, and dose rate variation with energetic particle flux. The result shows that different sections of the spacecraft receive different amounts of radiation dose, which is always consistent with space distribution of energetic particles. Absorbed dose rate changed greatly from several rad (Si).d~(-1) during quite time to even more than tenfold during disturbances. The increased high energy electrons in polar regions during disturbances are responsible for significant increase of radiation dose. At last, FY-3A radiation dose during the operational period of the mission is compared with the results calculated by SPENVIS. It is obvious that observation data is more realistic to reflect the real space radiation environment.