探空火箭数管设备设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design of Data Handling System for Sounding Rockets

Keyword: 嵌入式系统 测试系统 Muc/os-ii系统

Abstract: 针对目前探空火箭数据管理设备通用性较差的问题,以及对于航天器数管设备扩展性和可靠性不断增加的任务需求,设计了一种具备通用性和可扩展性的新型数据管理设备。设计使用TI最新推出的 TMS570LS3137微控制器作为CPU,充分利用其所提供的片上资源,使得系统具有丰富的外部接口,包括IIC接口、CAN总线接口、以太网接口和SD卡插槽。此外,外部存储器接口(EMIF)提供的较大寻址空间可扩展多个外接板卡。在软件部分,系统采用了移植性较好的实时多任务操作系统muC/OS-II,配合各模块的驱动程序完成多任务的调用。该系统可满足多型探空火箭的仿真测试任务,具有较高的工程利用价值。

Other Abstract: To solve the problem that data handling system for sounding rockets lacks feasibility, and increasing requirements on expansibility and reliability of data handling system, a general and extensible data handling system is proposed. This system uses TMS570LS3137 produced by TI as CPU, and has abundant interfaces, such as IIC, CAN, Ethernet and SD card. EMIF interface provides external modules with addressing space. For software, muC/OS-II is ported to system and combines with drivers to complete invoking multitask. This system can satisfy various testing task and has high value in aerospace applications.