新型微带反射阵单元的设计及其应用

Alternative Title: Design of a novel multi-resonance microstrip reflectarray element and its application

Keyword: 微带反射阵 多谐振结构 Vivaldi天线 宽频带

Abstract: 提出了一种单层的具有多谐振结构的微带反射阵单元,利用高频电磁仿真软件 Ansoft HFSS对其反射相位特性进行仿真分析,获得了约430°的反射相位动态范围,并且反射相位曲线的线性度较好.根据此单元设计了一个工作在Ku波段的微带反射阵,用指数渐变槽线(Vivaldi)天线作为该反射阵的馈源.仿真结果表明:在中心频率处增益可达27.1 dB,半功率波瓣宽度均为4.96°,在12~15.5GHz的频带内增益波动约2 dB,具有较宽的频带.将此Vivaldi天线和反射阵天线进行加工测试,得到的测试结果与仿真结果吻合较好.

Other Abstract: A novel single layer microstrip reflectarray element with multi-resonance structure is proposed in this paper.HFSS soft ware is used to analyze the reflect phase for the designed element.About 430°reflect phase range is obtained with the reflect phase curve nearly linear.A microstrip reflectarray composed of the proposed element is designed for Ku band and a Vivaldi antenna is used as the feed.The results indicate that the gain reaches 27.1 dB at the center frequency,and the half power beamwidth is 4.96°.The gain changes less than 2 dB in the range of 12~15.5GHz,which shows that the reflectarray has wide band.The Vivaldi antenna and the reflectarray is manufactured and tested,and a well coincide is obtained between the simulation results and the test results.