探空火箭回收伞结构的开伞动载仿真分析

Alternative Title: Inflation Impact Load Simulation Analysis of Structure of Parachute for Sounding Rocket Recovery

Keyword: 探空火箭 回收系统 回收伞 最大开伞动载

Abstract: 针对某型号探空火箭回收伞的结构优化设计,对伞衣承受开伞动载能力与结构敏感参数的关系做了详细的研究。从解决开伞动载模型紧耦合特性难题的思路出发,应用计算机建模与仿真方法,建立了伞衣结构与冲击气流耦合分析的模型。通过调整伞衣结构参数,对伞衣结构对开伞动载的响应做了比较分析。仿真结果表明,伞衣辐射加强带附近、伞衣伞绳连接处和伞顶孔附近是环缝伞伞衣的结构薄弱环节,给出了相应的增强措施,讨论了结构敏感参数与结构承载能力的关系。研究证明了上述仿真方法在结构设计中的有效性,为优化设计提供了切实可行的依据。

Other Abstract: This paper discussed in detail the relation between the inflation impact load bearing capability and the structural sensitive parameter. Starting from solving tight-coupling characteristics of inflation impact load,and using the computational modeling and numerical simulation method, the model of coupling analysis between the structure and impact airflow was built. By adjusting structural parameters, the response of the canopy structure was analyzed and compared. The simulation result shows that the weak parts of ring slot parachute include the vicinity of radial reinforcing bands,the connection between the canopy and rope and the neighboring region of the top hole. Strengthening measures and the relation between structural sensitive parameters and load bearing capability were discussed accordingly. Research in the paper proves the validity of the simulation method for structural design. Conclusions provide the solid basis for the optimization design.