新型的曲线内壁多台阶馈源喇叭设计

Alternative Title: Design of a novel curved wall profile multi-step feed horn

Keyword: 馈源喇叭 毫米波 模式匹配 多台阶 曲线内壁

Abstract: 介绍了一种新型的曲线内壁多台阶馈源喇叭,这种喇叭结构简单,易于加工且通过优化内壁曲线可以获得良好的电气性能.喇叭的内壁曲线由两段简单的连续曲线组成,一段为正弦曲线,另一段为高斯型曲线.在75~110 GHz频带内,设计了一个多台阶喇叭并优化了喇叭的内壁曲线.优化后的喇叭具有优良的电气特性,在全频带内电压驻波比小于1.1,约为1.5:1的工作频带以及良好的波束轴对称特性.实际测试了多台阶喇叭的远场方向图,测试结果与理论计算结果有很好的一致性.

Other Abstract: A novel multi-step feed horn with a curved inner wall was introduced. The curve profile of its inner wall is composed of the sine profile and the Gaussian profile. This feed horn can be easily manufactured due to its simplified structure, and its radiation performance can be improved by optimizing the inner wall curve profile. A multi-step horn with an optimized inner wall curve profile was designed in the spectrum between 75 GHz and 110 GHz. The optimized feed horn has excellent electrical performance and beam symmetry characteristics, with voltage standing wave ratio (VSWR) less than 1.1 at the established waveband, a bandwidth ratio of about 1.5:1. In addition, the measured radiation pattern of the designed feed horn is in good consistency with calculation results.