钢丝绳弱磁探伤数值模拟及实验研究

Alternative Title: Value Simulation and Experimental Study of a Rope Weak Magnetic Flaw Detection

Keyword: 漏磁场 钢丝绳 数值模拟 无损探伤

Abstract: 在对绞线钢丝绳3D建模的基础上,采用有限元技术,分析了弱磁励磁状态下,钢丝绳复杂表面的磁场分布;对钢丝绳周围空气中的漏磁场矢量进行了仿真,研究了缺陷对钢丝绳表面及空间漏磁场分布的影响。仿真分析结果表明:在无缺陷状态下,钢丝绳周边空气中的漏磁场分布与其绳股形状相对应,其圆周方向的漏磁场呈周期性变化,周期为绳股节距;当缺陷存在时,漏磁场分布的周期性被破坏,且幅值大幅增加。依据理论分析结果,搭建了基于弱磁励磁的钢丝绳无损探伤实验平台,得到了不同断丝缺陷的漏磁场实测波形,实验结果验证了仿真分析结果的正确性。

Other Abstractcitation, the magnetic field and its airspace vector distributions of strand wire rope complex surface On the basis of 3D modeling and using finite element method, within weak magnetic ex-were simulated, then the influence of wire rope defects on the leakage magnetic field distributions a-round surface and airspace were also analyzed. The results show that without defects the leakage mag-netic field distributions in the airspace around strand wire ropes are corresponding to its strand con-tour and periodic varing in circumferential direction, the variation period is as strand pitch, and with defects existence the periodic leakage magnetic field is destroyed and its magnitude enlarges evidently. According to the results of theoretical analysis, a wire rope NDT experimental systems was built based on weak magnetic excitation, then the measured waveforms of leakage magnetic fields to different bro-ken wire defects were obtained, and correctness of simulation results were confirmed by the experi-ments.