卫星磁部件分布对梯度法消除剩磁的影响分析

Alternative Title: Influence of Magnetic Component Distribution of Satellite on Eliminating Remanant Magnetic Field by Gradient Method

Keyword: 双探头梯度法 剩磁 磁洁净 磁场探测 卫星平台

Abstract: 在工程实施中双探头梯度法的误差系数只能达到0.5~0.3,意味着只能消除50%~70%的卫星剩磁干扰。文章研究双探头梯度法消除卫星本体剩磁的原理和工程上双探头梯度法的误差来源,并分析了卫星剩磁部件的分布对磁心的影响,以及磁心与双探头位置的关系在双探头梯度法中的关键作用。当磁心位置确定,并且双探头安装连线通过磁心,双探头梯度法的处理误差能够实现最小化。仿真试验表明,在优化剩磁部件分布和双探头部署位置的情况下,双探头梯度法的误差系数可以从0.4降低到0.03以下。

Other Abstract: Error coefficient of dual probe gradient method can reach 0.5 to 0.3 in engineering, that means only 50% to 70% of the satellite remanence interference can be eliminated. The principle of the dual probe gradient method was presented to eliminate satellite remanence and the sources of dual probe gradient method error were investigated. Furthermore, the influence of the satellite remanence component distribution on the magnetic core was analyzed. And the key role of positional relationship between the magnetic core and dual probe on the dual probe gradient method was described. Under the condition that the magnetic core position was determined and the dual probe installation direction pointed to the core, the errors of the dual probe gradient method was minimized.Simulation results show that the dual probe gradient method error coefficient can decrease from 0.4 to 0.03 or less by optimizing remanence component distribution and dual probe installation location.