SpaceWire时延抖动的仿真

Alternative Title: The simulation on the delay jitter of spacewire

Keyword: 时延抖动 网络仿真 星载网络

Abstract: SpaceWire总线是欧洲空间局为航天应用而设计的一种高速、点对点、全双工的总线网络。时延抖动是表征网络传输性能的关键参数,它度量了端到端的最大传输时延和最小传输时延的差。通过建模仿真,对于某特定应用场景下的SpaceWire总线的时延抖动进行了定量分析和研究。利用Opnet建立仿真模型,通过仿真得出最大传输时延和最小传输时延,从而统计出时延抖动。对时延抖动进行定性、定量的分析,获得对时延抖动有影响的关键参数。根据分析结论,提出了分优先级、分时和动态路由算法三种改善时延抖动的建议和方法。本文的研究成果对于构建低时延抖动的SpaceWire总线网络具有参考意义。

Other Abstract: SpaceWire is the new space bus standard proposed by ESA, which has been successfully applied in many projects. Delay jitter is the key parameter to reflect the network transmission performance, which measures the difference between the maximum transmission delay and the minimum transmission delay from end to end. Through theoretical calculations and modeling simulations, a quantitative analysis and research for the delay jitter of the SpaceWire under specific application scenarios was carried out. Theoretical calculations obtained the delay jitter under particular scenarios by theoretical derivation. Modeling simulations, on the other hand, established simulation model by Opnet, and obtained the maximum transmission delay and minimum transmission delay by simulation. In this way, the delay jitter was calculated both qualitatively and quantitatively, and the parameters which have key impact on delay jitter were obtained. Recommendations and methods to improve the delay jitter were given by analyzing the conclusions. The research results of this article can provide a reference for the SpaceWire design to build a low delay jitter SpaceWire network.