混凝土材料的动态力学性能研究

Alternative Title: Mechanical Behavior of Concrete Under Dynamic Loadings

Keyword: 混凝土 力学性能 动态载荷 有限元

Abstract: 为研究混凝土材料的动态力学性能,通过自行编制的粗集料颗粒在混凝土材料中随机分布的二维生成程序,将混凝土作为水泥砂浆和粗集料组成的两相复合材料建立二维有限元模型,对混凝土复合材料在静动态压缩载荷作用下的力学性能和破坏形态进行了模拟. 在与实验结果比较的基础上,验证了有限元模型的有效性,进而分析了粗集料粒径级配和粗集料体积分数对混凝土材料动态力学性能和破坏形态的影响,为混凝土材料的优化和设计提供依据.

Other Abstract: To research the mechanical belavior of concret under dynamic loadings, the mechanical behavior and the failure modes of concrete under quasi-static or dynamic compressive loadings were investigated by a two-dimensional finite element model which was established by a self-developed program. Random distribution of coarse aggregate in concrete was obtained by using this program. In the developed program, concrete was regarded as a two-phase composite material of cement mortar and coarse aggregate. The effectiveness of established finite element model was verified by comparing of numerical predictions with experimental results. Then, the effects of coarse aggregate size distribution and coarse aggregate volume fraction on the mechanical behavior and failure modes of concrete under dynamic loadings were analyzed. The results of this research could provide a basis for the structural optimization and design of concrete.