23.8GHz数字相关型全极化微波辐射计的定标及其影响分析

Alternative Title: Calibration and Impact Analysis of 23.8GHz Digital-correlation Full-polarimetric Microwave Radiometer

Keyword: 全极化微波辐射计 定标周期 灵敏度 恒温控制

Abstract: 为实现全极化微波辐射计对海面风场的高精度测量,不但需要特殊的全极化定标基准,同时需要高稳定性的接收机系统。恒温控制是提高系统稳定性简单有效的途径之一。基于23.8GHz的数字相关型全极化微波辐射计,考虑温度对于定标的影响,采用特殊的温控方案,设计出一套恒温控制系统,使辐射计工作在一种稳定的状态下。实验结果表明:通过恒温控制可以使辐射计工作维持在一种稳定的状态,从而可以简化定标过程,延长定标周期,同时保证定标精度的要求。

Other Abstract: Temperature control is a simple and effective way to improve the system stability of the totalpower-type microwave radiometer,the full-polarimetric microwave radiometer can achieve high precision measurement for retrieving the sea surface wind vector by the method.Using a 23.8GHz digital-correlation full-polarimetric microwave radiometer,considering the effects of temperature on calibration of the polarimeter and adopting a special temperature control scheme,a constant temperature control system was designed to make the radiometer work stably.The experimental results show that the constant temperature control scheme can make the radiometer work in a stable state which can simplify the calibration process, make the calibration cycle longer and ensure the accuracy requirement of the calibration.