一种用于纳型卫星在轨分离释放装置的设计

Alternative Title: Design of System for Nanosatellite on-Orbit Release and Separation

Keyword: 纳型卫星 分离载荷 分离释放装置 结构设计与分析

Abstract: 针对纳型卫星分离载荷的在轨分离释放需求,给出弹簧式分离释放装置的设计方案,解决国际上的商用现货产品不适用于这种非标准质量体积比的纳型卫星的问题.设计的分离释放装置能承载体积6 U(1 Unit即1 dm~3体积),质量10 kg的分离载荷.由设计要求出发,给出包括中心承力构架、分离释放机构和对接环的方案,进行结构模态分析和过载分析.最后给出两两对称分离的在轨分离释放过程.结构设计结果表明该方案能满足一般的运载发射要求.该设计为任务的实施提供了有效可行的解决方案.

Other Abstract: Concerning requirements for the on-orbit release and separation of nanosatellite-fractionated payloads,a design of the spring-loaded separation system is presented. It is aimed at the problem that the international commercial-off-the-shelf products are inadaptable for the nonstandard ratio of weight and volume. The separation system is able to support 6 U (1 unit = 1 dm~3 volume) and 10 kg payload. Taking into account the design constraints,the plan consists of the central bearing frame,separation mechanisms and the docking ring. Modal and acceleration loading analyses are carried out. Accordingly the on-orbit simultaneous separation process of two opposite ones is presented. Analyses results show that the structural design meets the requirement for launching. The designed plan serves as an effective and applicable solution for the mission.