中地球轨道高能电子辐射环境特性分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of High Energy Electron Environment Properties on the Middle Earth Orbit

Keyword: 高能电子辐射 中地球轨道 地球辐射带

Abstract: 采用中国中地球轨道卫星在太阳活动下降相到上升相的高能电子探测数据,首次分析研究了该轨道高能电子环境的空间分布、通量强度、时序变化以及对地磁暴活动响应的特性.结果表明,中地球轨道高能电子的空间分布范围稳定,电子通量强度随能量升高而下降;中地球轨道高能电子环境是一个在不同时间尺度上剧烈变化的动态系统,该系统可能间歇性地出现27天重现性变化,该系统变化受地磁暴事件调制,但其对磁暴的响应呈现出非线性特征.

Other Abstract: By utilizing data obtained on Chinese satellite in the middle Earth orbit from solar activity descending phase to solar activity ascending phase, the properties of high energy electron environment in the middle Earth orbit are analyzed, such as spatial distribution, flux intensity, temporal variations, and response to geomagnetic storms. The investigating results indicate that the spatial distribution of high energy electron in the middle Earth orbit is stable; the fluxes of electrons decrease with energy increasing; the high energy electron environment is a dynamical system which disturbs evidently on different timescales; the evolvement of this system is stimulated by geomagnetic storms, but the correlation between the evolvement and the storms is nonlinear.