改进的G矩阵模型法在全极化综合孔径辐射计中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of improved G matrix model in full polarization interferometric radiometer

Keyword: 辐射计 综合孔径 全极化 反演 Fpir

Abstract: 反演成像是综合孔径微波辐射计的一项关键内容,但反演过程是欠定的,不能提供一个确定解. 针对综合孔径辐射计中常用反演算法:G矩阵模型法存在较大反演误差的问题,提出了一种改进的G矩阵模型法应用于FPIR系统中. 仿真结果表明,与传统的G矩阵模型法相比,改进的G矩阵模型法能有效地降低FPIR系统图像反演误差,以获取高精确度的观测场景的亮温分布满足FPIR系统探测海面风场、土壤湿度等应用需求.

Other Abstract: The inverse imaging is a key issue for microwave interferometric radiometers, but the inverse process is ill-posed and doesn't provide a unique and stable solution. For the problem that there exists a large reconstruction bias with G matrix model used generally in the inversion algorithm, an improved G matrix model applied in FPIR system was presented. The simulation results show that, compared with conventional G matrix model, the improved G matrix model can greatly reduce the reconstruction bias in the FPIR system. The improved G matrix model can obtain more accurately the brightness temperature distribution of the observed scene, so as to meet requirements of measuring wind field of the ocean surface and soil moisture for FPIR. ©, 2015, Beijing Institute of Technology. All right reserved.