质子辐射带辐射中心区域模型

Alternative Title: Central Radiation Model of Proton Radiation Belt

Keyword: 质子辐射带 经验模式 Ap-8模式 Crrespro模式 Rbsp卫星

Abstract: 利用AP-8和CRRESPRO质子辐射带模式数据库,比较了二者在磁赤道面上计算结果的差异并给出其差异原因.利用AP-8模式数据库数据,建立起质子辐射带函数形式的辐射中心区域模式,包括各能道全向微分通量峰值所对应的L值(L_c)随能量E的变化模式以及各能道全向微分通量峰值J_(max)随能量E的变化模式.利用RBSP A卫星REPT望远镜在磁赤道面上的高能质子观测数据,分别与AP-8模式、CRRESPRO模式及本文所得辐射中心区域模式计算结果进行比较,发现在78.9,102.6和208 MeV三个能道上,RBSP A卫星观测所得各能道全向微分通量明显偏大,而L_c与AP-8或本文辐射中心模式所得结果基本一致;RBSP A卫星也观测到CRRESPRO Quiet模式所得的隐性第二质子辐射带结构.

Other Abstract: According to the databases of AP-8 and CRRESPRO proton radiation belt models, comparison between both models on the magnetic equator is carried out and reasons for their differences are presented. The model of proton radiation belt for the peak radiation region is developed by using the analytic function, which includes the submodel for relationship between the L value corresponding to the peak value of omni-directional proton differential flux (L_c) and the proton energy, and the submodel for relationship between the peak value of omni-directional proton differential flux J_(max) and the proton energy. Finally, the observation of energetic proton on the magnetic equator from RBSP A satellite's REPT telescope is used to compare with the results from AP-8 model,CRRESPRO model and the central radiation model. It is found that the values of omni-directional proton differential flux for 78.9, 102.6 and 208 MeV channels from RBSP A satellite are obviously larger than those from the three models, but the values of L_c from RBSP A satellite are very close to those from AP-8 model and the central radiation model, and RBSP satellite also observes the hidden secondary proton radiation belt presented by CRRESPRO Quiet model.