调频连续波合成孔径雷达回波建模与信号分析

Alternative Title: Echo modeling and signal analysis of frequency modulated continuous wave synthetic aperture radar

Keyword: 线性调频连续波 合成孔径雷达 回波建模 停走停

Abstract: 从调频连续波合成孔径雷达(Frequency Modulated Continuous Wave Synthetic Aperture Radar,FMCW SAR)回波信号表达式出发,首先深入分析FMCW SAR回波信号特点,得到了FMCW SAR准确信号模型与瞬时频谱,并应用于Dechirp接收,得到 Dechirp接收信号的等效模型;其次将FMCW SAR信号模型与传统脉冲SAR接收信号模型对比,揭示出FMCW SAR脉内雷达的连续运动对回波信号的影响;最后定量地分析其对图像重建的影响程度,继而揭示出在FMCW SAR中停走停假设能否被忽略.仿真结果验证了本文分析的有效性和准确性.

Other Abstract: This paper starts from the expression of frequency modulated continuous wave synthetic aperture radar(FMCW SAR)echo signal.Firstly,the characteristic of FMCW SAR echo isanalyzed,and then the accurate signal model and instantaneous spectrum are obtained.Based on these,the equivalent Dechirp signal model is obtained. Secondly,the signal model of FMCW SAR and pulse SAR are compared,and then the influence on the echo owing to the successive motion within a pulse sweep is revealed, based on which,the impact on the image reconstruction is quantitatively analyzed.At last,whether thestop-go-stopapproximation is valid in FMCW SAR is revealed.The simulation results verify the effectiveness and exactness of the above analysi.