太阳同步轨道立方星任务轨道演化分析

Alternative Title: Evolution Analysis of Sun-synchronous Orbit CubeSat Mission

Keyword: 立方星 轨道演化 大气模型 太阳活动指数

Abstract: 立方星是近年来微小卫星领域的研究热点,文章以太阳同步轨道(SSO)立方星任务为例,研究地球非球形引力项J_2和大气阻力对立方星轨道演化的影响。分别研究了轨道高度、太阳活动指数F10.7和大气模型对SSO立方星轨道演化的影响,进行了数值仿真验证。研究表明:大气阻力摄动对SSO立方星轨道寿命影响很大,影响结果与轨道高度之间存在非线性关系;太阳活动高、低年时的轨道演化差异明显,且演化量随F10.7的变化是非线性的;不同大气模型下的轨道演化情况存在差异,大多数模型所对应的轨道演化量的量级基本一致。上述影响分析对SSO立方星任务轨道的选定及轨道控制具有一定的参考价值。

Other Abstract: Cube-Sat is the research focus in the field of micro satellite in recent years. In this paper,mission that with a cube-sat in the Sun synchronous orbit ( SSO) is taken as an example,then the orbit evolution of SSO cube-sat is studied considering both the influence of atmosphere drag and that of J_2 coefficient (the Earth' s oblateness perturbations to the second-order zonal coefficient). Orbit altitude , solar activity index and atmosphere models are researched respectively to show their impacts on the evolution of orbit,and numerical simulations are carried out. The work above indicates some conclusions as follows : perturbation force that produced by air drag plays an important role to decide the lifetime of SSO cube-sat , and there is a nonlinear relationship between the orbit altitude and the magnitude of orbital decay which is induced by atmosphere drag. Orbital decay based on high solar activity is obviously different from that based on low solar activity, and the relationship between F10.7 and the magnitude of orbital change is not linear. Considering various air drag models separately, the orbit evolutions are not equal,but their order of magnitude are almost the same. The analysis above is helpful to both the orbital choosing of SSO CubeSat and its orbit control.