基于数据网格化方法的低轨辐射带建模技术

Alternative Title: Modeling technology of radiation belt in LEO based on data gridding methods

Keyword: 空间环境 辐射带 数据网格 插值 反距离加权法 自然邻点法 最近邻点法

Abstract: 地球辐射带中的高能带电粒子是引起航天器材料和器件性能退化甚至失效的主要空间环境因素. 因此, 航天器设计中所采用的辐射带模型的准确程度对于航天器的生存能力和航天任务的完成质量至关重要. 在利用我国自主辐射带高能粒子探测数据进行的辐射带建模中, 探测数据的空间网格化是一项非常重要的工作. 介绍了我国辐射带探测数据的情况, 以及辐射带建模的方法和步骤;重点研究了不同插值方法在低地球轨道(LEO)空间辐射带建模数据网格化中的应用, 并开展了误差分析. 研究结果表明:在各种常用的插值方法中, 反距离加权法、自然邻点法和最近邻点法适合工程化应用. 其中, 反距离加权法生成的数据网格对粒子通量的反演结果精度最高, 该方法采用低阶距离时得到的反演结果更为合理.

Other Abstract: The energetic charged particle in the radiation belts of earth is the main environmental factor which can result in performance degradation and even failure of the material and device on spacecraft, so the accuracy of radiation belts model which is being used during design phase of spacecraft is very important to spacecraft performance of space mission and survivability. In the development of radiation belts model based on our own country's data from exploration of radiation belts, the gridding of discrete data is a fundamental task. The key facts of data from Chinese exploration of radiation belts were introduced, the goal and road-map of modeling were described, the application of interpolation in gridding of modeling of radiation belts in low-earth orbit(LEO) was discussed, and the significant errors were analysed. The result of interpolation indicates that in mainly interpolation methods, inverse distance weighting (IDW), natural neighbor and nearest neighbor are most suitable for engineering calculation, the particle flux which is inverted from data grid produced by IDW has the highest precision, and the result from IDW will be more accurate when IDW uses small exponent of distance.