Schmidt和Angel结构的龙虾眼X射线成像系统性能对比研究

Alternative Title: Research on the property comparison of lobster-eye X-ray imaging system based on Schmidt and Angel structure

Keyword: 龙虾眼 X射线成像 Schmidt Angel 信噪比 空间分辨率

Abstract: Schmidt型和Angel型的X射线成像系统通过仿生龙虾眼睛微通道结构实现全反射聚焦成像,相比传统的X射线成像方式,具有大视场、高空间分辨率和能量获取能力。本文研究两个龙虾眼基础结构模型,根据X射线掠入射反射理论,分析对比了Angel和Schmidt结构光线入射焦面时的分布和空间分辨率,并用tracepro软件建立模型仿真验证了两种结构龙虾眼在聚焦和成像时的接收光/发射光、最大值/十字臂、最大值/本底、十字臂/本底多个性能参数。理论分析和仿真结果表明,当龙虾眼透镜焦距较长和通道长宽比大约50时,由于多次反射时的聚焦及成像,Schmidt模型比Angel模型的信噪比等主要参数高,空间分辨率低;当龙虾眼透镜焦距较短和通道长宽比大约10时,由于单次反射时的聚焦及成像,Schmidt模型比Angel模型的信噪比等主要参数低,空间分辨率几乎一样。

Other Abstract: Schmidt and Angel lobster-eye X-ray imaging system can realize total reflection focusing and imaging by simulating lobster-eye microchannel structure. Compared with traditional way of X-ray imaging, it is provided with large field of detection view, high resolution and energy acquisition ability. This paper studies on two lobster-eye basic structures. Based on the principle of grazing incidence, we analyzed Angel and Schmidt structure of light entering focal plane and space resolution. We use tracepro simulation software to model and verify the several focusing and imaging property parameters of these two lobster-eye structures, such as receiving/transmitting light, maximum/cross arm, maximum/background, cross arm/background. The theoretical analysis and simulation results show, when the focal length is longer and channel length-width ratio is about 50. Due to multiple reflection, focusing and imaging signal-to-noise ratio of some main parameters of Schmidt is higher than Angel model, and the spatial resolution is lower. When the focal length is shorter and channel length-width ratio is about 10. Due to simple reflection, focusing and imaging signal-to-noise ratio of some main parameters of Schmidt is lower than Angel model, and the spatial resolution is almost the same.