基于FPGA步进电机细分控制系统

Alternative Title: Stepper motor subdivision control system based on FPGA

Keyword: 步进电机 细分控制 Fpga Pwm

Abstract: 现代卫星载荷的探测功能日益强大,电机等活动部件在卫星载荷上的应用也日渐广泛。星上电机寿命和可靠性是制约卫星长期在轨正常工作的主要因素之一,因此星上电机系统设计在满足使用要求的同时,还需充分考虑到寿命和可靠性要求。本文设计了一种基于FPGA的二相混合式步进电机控制系统,采用细分控制方法,提高控制精度,抑制低频振动。除此之外设计加速过程,保证电机可靠启动;采用大电流停止,保证电机迅速停止;静止时使用小电流保持。通过系统测试证明,该系统具有功耗低、起停稳定等优点。

Other Abstract: The capability of the modern payloads on satellite is getting stronger and stronger, and the motor has been used widely. The life and reliability of the motor equipped on satellite would be the main characters that restrict long-time work of the satellites. So the design of motor system on satellites should be not only satisfied with the application requirements, but also the requirements of life and reliability should be fully taken into account simultaneously. In this paper, a two-phase hybrid stepper motor control system based on FPGA is introduced. In order to improve control accuracy and suppress low-frequency vibration, the system was designed based on subdivision control method and an acceleration process was designed to ensure that motor started properly. Large current was used to stop the motor quickly and small current was used to keep the motor motionless. The test results showed that this system has the advantages of low-power consumption, starting and stopping steadily.