中性原子成像仪地检电子系统的研制

Alternative Title: Ground test equipment for neutral atom imaging system-high

Keyword: 能量中性原子 地面检测 Java通信 图像算法

Abstract: 本文介绍了MIT卫星计划中性原子成像仪(NAIS-H)的基本结构以及工作原理,通过分析MIT卫星NAIS-H的工作原理及测试需求,设计并实现了基于该成像仪的地面检测,包括硬件电路系统及上位机软件系统。本文分别从通讯、数据处理等方面,描述了地检系统的主要结构设计以及工作流程,并详述了上位机系统中串口通讯、数据解包、图像处理等各软件模块设计以及java代码编写。最后,对地检系统进行测试,得到的结果显示该系统具有良好的性能,达到了设计要求。

Other Abstract: This paper introduces the structure and working principle of the Neutral Atom Imaging System-High (NAIS-H) which is in the MIT project. Based on the testing needs of the instrument, we have designed ground test equipment, including the circuit system and the host computer system. In this paper, we show the structure and working principle of the ground test for NAIS-H, and tell structure and java programming of the sub modules of the host computer system in detail, such as API communicating system, data analyzing system and data saving system. At last, we test the equipment, and the result shows the ground test system has good performance and achieves the design requirement.