基于GPS/北斗组合系统的高轨卫星定位技术研究

Alternative Title: Positioning of high Earth orbit satellite using GPS/Beidou combined system

Keyword: Gps系统 北斗系统 可见性 几何精度因子 星载接收机

Abstract: 针对目前高轨GPS信号可用性差及定位精度低的特点, 对GPS/北斗组合系统的 高轨卫星定位技术进行研究, 对比分析了单GPS系统与GPS/北斗组合系统的卫 星可见性和几何精度因子. 结果表明, GPS/北斗组合系统比单GPS系统的卫星可 见性好, 且定位精度高. 同时通过提出在星载接收机上采用高精度原子钟, 可实现三星定位, 降低对接收机的技术要求.

Other Abstract: The characteristics of current high orbit GPS (Global Positioning System) signal are of poor availability and low positioning accuracy. Positioning of high Earth orbit satellites using GPS/Beidou combined system is studied. The visibility of navigation satellites and the Geometric Dilution of Precision (GDOP) are analyzed. Through simulation and analyzing, it is verified that the GPS/Beidou combined system has better performance than that of single GPS system. On one hand, the GPS/Beidou combined system can receive more satellites' signal than single GPS system. On the other hand, GDOP of the GPS/Beidou combined system is smaller than that of single GPS system. At the same time, the use of high-precision atomic clock in the satellite receiver can realize positioning of three satellites, and reduce the technology requirements of receiver.