基于铁基纳米晶带巨磁阻抗效应的磁强计设计

Alternative Title: Design of Magnetometer Based on GMI Effect in Fe-based Nano-crystalline Ribbon

Keyword: 巨磁阻抗 磁强计 高灵敏度 信号处理电路

Abstract: 基于巨磁阻抗效应(GMI)的磁强计是近年来磁强计研究领域的热点. 相比其他类型磁强计, GMI磁强计具有微型化、高灵敏度、快速响应、高温度 稳定性和低功耗的优点. 本文以铁基纳米晶带材为敏感材料, 设计并实现了GMI 磁强计传感器与后续信号处理电路, 组成一台GMI磁强计. 实验结果表明, 该磁 强计在-25000~25000nT量程内灵敏度为0.176mV·nT-1, 满足实际弱磁场测量要求, 并且具有体积小及功耗低的特点, 有望应用于空间 探测等磁测量领域.

Other Abstract: The magnetometer based on Giant Magneto-Impedance (GMI) effect becomes one of the hottest points on magnetometer research in recent years. Compared with other magnetometers, GMI magnetometer has the advantages of miniaturization, high sensitivity, quick response, high temperature stability and low power consumption. Based on the sensitive material of Fe-based nano-crystalline ribbon, a GMI probe and subsequent signal processing circuit have been designed and realized to compose a GMI magnetometer. Experimental results suggest that in the magnetic field ranging from-25000nT to 25000nT, the sensitivity is 0.176mV·nT-1, which attains the measurement requirement of a weak magnetic field. The magnetometer has advantages of small size and low power consumption so that could be used in space magnetic field measurement.