卫星固态存储器数据容错设计与机制

Alternative Title: Design and mechanism of the fault tolerance of solid state recorder

Keyword: 固态存储器 容错机制 检纠错码 自动重传请求 Ccsds文件传输协议

Abstract: 卫星数据传输系统的可靠性面临着空间粒子效应、信道干扰等多重威胁。在介绍数据传输系统关键设备星载大容量固态存储器设计与实现的基础上,从管理信息、数据位流、星地链路、文件传输四个方面构建容错机制,综合应用汉明编译码、RS编译码、低密度奇偶校验码编码等数据检纠错技术,增强存储器管理信息、存储数据、信道传输的容错性能。在实际型号任务固态存储器的基础上,结合CCSDS文件传输协议提出基于自动重传机制的文件可靠传输设计,提高数据传输全流程的容错性能。固态存储器使用多级流水写入、总线并行扩展等技术,吞吐率理论上接近900Mbps,容量达到256Gb。

Other Abstract: The satellite data transmission system is faced with various threats such as single event upset in semiconductor devices, the transmission noise and so on. The key component of the design and implementation of high-capacity SSR (Solid State Recorder) of the transmission system was introduced, and based on the SSR, a fault tolerance mechanism was proposed to protect management information, data bit stream, satellite-to-ground link and file delivery. The mechanism improved the fault tolerance ability of the management information of SSR, the data in store and the transmission channel with the hamming code, the RS code and the LDPC (Low Density Parity Check Code) encoding. Advanced research of one automatic repeat request method with CFDP (CCSDS File Delivery Protocol) was also proposed based on the SSR of one actual space mission to improve the transmission reliability in file-level. The SSR used 4-pipeline writing and bus expansion techniques to achieve the throughput rate of almost 900Mbps theoretically and the capacity of 256Gb. © 2016, National University of Defense Technology. All right reserved.