全固态窄带钠层荧光激光雷达系统及初步观测结果

Alternative Title: All-solid-state narrowband sodium lidar system and preliminary result

Keyword: 激光光学 钠层激光雷达 全固态 种子注入 和频 饱和吸收 声光移频

Abstract: 窄带钠层荧光激光雷达可以获得80~110 km钠层风场和温度,是高空大气探测的发展趋势。报道了最新研制成功的国内首台全光纤、全固态窄带钠层荧光激光雷达系统,包括全固态激光雷达整机方案、系统采用关键技术及钠层初步探测结果。该系统已经初步实现北京上空钠层温度和钠原子数密度的探测。该全固态型激光雷达具有稳定性好、可靠性高、硬件调整少等特点,为钠层探测提供了有利手段。

Other Abstract: Narrowband sodium fluorescence lidar can be used to measure wind and temperature of sodium layer from 80 km to 110 km, which is the development trend of high-altitude atmospheric sounding. This paper reports a most recently developed fiber-coupled all-solid-state narrowband sodium fluorescence lidar, introducing the whole design, key technologies and the preliminary measurement results. This system has achieved the sodium number density and temperature detection of the sodium layer over Beijing. This all-solid-state lidar has good stability, high reliability and less hardware adjustments, which provides a good means for sodium layer measurement. © 2016, Chinese Lasers Press. All right reserved.