真实蜂巢的力学分析和航天载荷结构仿生设计

Alternative Title: Mechanical analysis and bionic structure design of astronautic payloads based on natural honeycomb

Keyword: 真实蜂巢 航天载荷 结构设计 仿生设计

Abstract: 自然界的真实蜂巢与工业上常用的蜂窝三明治夹层结构存在构型上的差异。对比二者的差异并分别进行三维建模。然后利用有限元分析方法,对二者因结构差异而导致的力学性能的差异进行对比分析,得到两种结构在受到轴向力和径向力时其变形和内部应力分布的区别。通过对仿真结果的分析,揭示真实蜂巢在力学性能方面所具备的独特生物学智慧,且将真实蜂巢独特的力学性能特性应用到某些航天载荷的结构设计上,取得了良好的效果。

Other Abstract: The honeycomb sandwich structure which is widely used and researched in the field of navigation is different from the natural honeycomb in terms of structure. Research focused on the mechanical performance of natural honeycomb is rarely found. In this paper the 3-D models of the two types are established and the finite elements analysis is implemented to find whether the natural honeycomb is better than the common honeycomb sandwich in some aspects. The deformation and stress of the two types under axial and radial applied forces are found out and then the bionics intelligence of the natural honeycomb is brought to light. The mechanical performance unique to the natural honeycomb is applied to the structure design of some astronomic payloads, and good effects are got. © 2016, Editorial Dept. of JA. All right reserved.