多频GNSS电离层折射误差修正方法

Alternative Title: GNSS Multi-Frequency Correction Methods of Ionospheric Refraction Error

Keyword: 电离层折射误差 三频二阶项 观测噪声

Abstract: 针对电离层折射误差较大的特点,分别对GPS(Global Positioning System)和BDS(BeiDou Navigation Satellite System)的单一频率的电离层折射误差进行了分析,并将不同频率进行线性组合,计算出组合后的电离层折射误差。此方法修正了双频一阶项、三频一阶项和三频二阶项电离层折射误差。由于电离层延迟修正的同时会放大观测噪声,为此分析比较了不同频率组合修正后的观测噪声,为最佳频率组合的选取提供了理论方法。

Other Abstract: Ionospheric refraction error is relatively large,single frequency refraction error of GPS(Global Positioning System) and BDS (BeiDou Navigation Satellite System) is analyzed. Then,different frequencies of GPS and BDS linear combination are researched in this paper. Three multi-frequency correction methods such as dual-frequency of one order,triple-frequency of one order and triple-frequency of two orders are discussed. Ionospheric delay correction will also enlarge the observation noises,so the observation noises of each correction method are analyzed and compared. Besides,a theoretical approach to select the best frequency combinations is proposed.