磁场梯度张量测量法消除卫星磁干扰

Alternative Title: Eliminating magnetic disturbance of satellites by method of magnetic field gradient tensor measurement

Keyword: 梯度张量测量 双探头梯度测量 卫星磁干扰 欧拉反褶积算法 卫星伸杆

Abstract: 在调查了消除卫星本体对磁场探测造成磁干扰的方法基础上,采用磁场梯度张量测量法替代传统的双探头梯度测量法消除卫星磁干扰,通过仿真分析和实测验证重点考察了基于欧拉反褶积算法的构造指数、伸杆长度与背景磁场反演误差之间的关系。仿真结果表明:对于本体边长1m总剩磁1A·m~2的卫星而言,磁场梯度张量测量法在1~2m的较短伸杆条件下,背景磁场反演误差较大;在3m以上的较长伸杆条件下,具有较高的背景磁场反演精度,4m条件下反演精度约0.5nT。在长伸杆条件下,磁场梯度张量测量法比双探头梯度测量法的背景磁场反演精度提高约3倍。

Other Abstract: Based on the investigation of eliminating magnetic disturbance of satellites, in the way of magnetic field gradient tensor measurement method instead of traditional bi-sensor gradient method, simulation and physical test were carried out to eliminate the satellite magnetic disturbance due to its main body, and the relationship among the structural index of Euler deconvolution algorithm, the boom length and the background magnetic field inversion error was investigated. Simulation results show that according to 1m side length and 1 A·m2remnant magnetism of cube satellite, magnetic field gradient tensor method has lower inversion accuracy of the background magnetic field under the short boom condition of 1-2 m, and higher inversion accuracy under the long boom condition of more than 3 m, which is about 0.5 nT under the condition of 4 m length boom. Under the long boom condition, the accuracy is approximately 3 times higher than that of the bi-sensor gradient method. © 2016, Editorial Board of JBUAA. All right reserved.