Stokes参数数字化求解的误差分析

Alternative Title: Error analyze of stokes parameters digital solution

Keyword: Stokes参数 相关计算 数字采样 量化误差

Abstract: Stokes参数是描述极化波的强度量纲,在电磁测量、合成孔径雷达、辐射计中均有广泛应用.文中提出了求解Stokes参数的数字化方法,具有带宽高、稳定性高等特点.针对将模拟信号采样量化后求解Stokes参数的方法,本文分别就自相关和互相关两种计算过程,详细分析并给出了数字量化对最终亮温的误差贡献.文中证明了高于3bit量化引入的亮温误差小于1*10-5K,进一步给出了量化后的系统灵敏度,分析了由数字量化产生的亮温灵敏度偏差.当量化位数为3bit时,数字相关系统灵敏度可以达到理想模拟相关系统的95%.本文为不同应用条件下,满足不同精度时,如何选择特定量化位数与量程提供了依据.

Other Abstract: Stokes parameter is the intensity dimension to describe polarized wave. Stokes parameter is widely used in electromagnetism measure, synthetic aperture and radiometer. The digital method given in the paper has the characters of high-bandwidth and high-stability. The measure error contributed by digital sampling for Stokes parameter solution is analyzed in detail in the paper. The brightness temperature quantization error under auto-correlation is proved to be less than 1*10-5K in application with 3 bits quantization. Further the paper gives the system sensitivity, analyzes the brightness temperature error generated by the digital quantization. When quantization is above 3 bits, the digital system sensitivity can achieve 95% of ideal analog system. The theory foundation of digitization solution is given to prove its feasibility for different demand in different device. © 2016, Chinese Institute of Electronics. All right reserved.