Ku波段成像散射计后向散射系数精度分析

Alternative Title: Measurement Accuracy Analysis of Backscattering Coefficient for Ku-band Imaging Scatterometer

Keyword: 成像微波散射计 后向散射系数测量 测量精度分析

Abstract: 成像微波散射计是增加了成像功能的新型散射计系统,其后向散射系数的测量精度仍然是系统的关键指标。根据成像微波散射计的系统特点,提出了基于FFT对信号与噪声进行同时测量的数字处理系统,推导了适用于衡量成像散射计后向散射系数测量精度的归一化标准差Kp。对于不同观测条件下的K_p进行了公式描述及数值仿真。得出不同区域和不同目标观测情况下如何配置系统参数的结论,并落实到成像散射计系统的性能分析中,对如何折衷设计性能参数并在实验过程中获取最佳试验结果进行理论指导。

Other Abstract: Measurement accuracy of the backscattering coefficient of imaging microwave scatterometer is still the keyindicators.Itisproposed digital processing system based on FFT measuring signal and noise simultaneously and derived the normalized standard deviation K_p to measure the backscattering cofficient according to the characteristics of the imaging microwave scatterometer system.Formulas K_p describing and numerical simulation are made for pulses in different viewingconditions.Ithelps to get how to configure system parameters and implement performance analysis of imaging scatterometer system under observation in different regions and different targets and how to design performance parameters to reach the best results in the experiment.