FPIR实时快视成像方法

Alternative Title: FPIRReal-time Quick View Imaging Method

Keyword: 微波辐射计 综合孔径辐射计 快视成像

Abstract: 一维全极化综合孔径辐射计(Full Polarization Interferometric Radiometer,FPIR)是一种轻量化的高空间分辨率的综合孔径微波辐射计系统。基于综合孔径辐射计成像原理及X波段FPIR原理样机,提出一种快视成像方法:①对原始数据进行抽取和平均,降低实时处理运算量;②简化误差处理过程,进而利用傅立叶变换法和G矩阵法反演亮温。通过对FPIR原理样机的地面实验,验证了该实时快视成像方法的有效性。

Other Abstract: Full Polarization Interferometric Radiometer(FPIR)is one dimensional microwave interferometric radiometer with high spatial resolution,light weight.A real-time quick view imaging method is proposed based on the interferometric radiometer image-forming theory and X band FPIR prototype:①sampling and averaging the raw data to reduce the computational cost of the real-time processing;②simplifying the error processing,subsequently, retrieving the brightness temperature using inverse fast fourier transform(IFFT)method and G-matrix algorithm. The effectiveness of the proposed real-time quick view imaging method is verified through the ground experiments of the FPIR prototype.